Tokyo 2020 – Daily program on July 29 and Hungarian beginners

Detailed schedule of the sixth day of the Summer Olympics, the detailed program for the daily Hungarian beginners.

Thursday, July 29 – Summary

Peter Beetle in fourth place 200m butterfly

Hungarian water polo team wins South Africa!

Daily program / results of the Hungarian competitors

judo
Miklos Cirjenics (men 100 kg)
to reach the 16
4.00 Miklós Cirjenics – Jevgenijs Borodavko (Latvia) – Borodavko did not stand, the Cirjenics . advanced
Quarter-finals:

5.45 KB: Miklós Cirjenics – Nyijaz Ilyasov (Russian) 0:10 – Ilyasov won Ippon, and Sergenics was eliminated

Rowing
couple of men
4.10:
Peterfary Molnar Bendigos – Pétervári-Molnár finished fifth in the semi-finals and will go on to the final B

handball
woman

12.30: Hungary and Russia – Group Match

sports shooting
2.00: Major Veronica (Women’s Sports Pistol) – Basic Competition, Point Shooting

Counting
12.50: Zsofia Kovacs (women, single compound)

swimming
4.04 Adam Telegdi (men’s 200m backstroke) – Telegdy is the 4th best final time
4.28: biting buttercup (Female 200m butterfly) – final – Kapás finished in 4th place
4.37: Nandor Nemeth (Men’s 100m Fast) Final – Némerth finished in eighth place
5.08
Laszlo Cheh (men’s 200m mixed) – The Czech Republic is ranked eighth
5.31 Women’s 4 x 200m relay Hungary – The Hungarian relay with Zsuzana Jakapos, Laura Ferris, Agna Kesli and Poglarca Cabas finished seventh.
Introductions
12.22:
women’s 800m fast (Ajna Kesley)
12.59: Male 100 Butterflies (Christophe Melak, Sebastian Szabo)
13.13: Women’s 200m back (Long Katinka)
13.16: Women’s 200m back (Borrian Catalin)
13.21: Mixed gearbox combination 4x100m (Hungarian promissory note)

navigation
Sarah Chulnoki (RS:X), Perez Zsumpur (Finn)

READ  Index - Sports - The Formula 1 season could start in Bahrain instead of Australia

Fence
Women’s dagger team competition
Quarter-finals:
Hungary and Italy 32:45

5-8. for location:
5.35: Hungary – Canada
(Vanice Criss, Kata Kondrich, Flora Pachtor, Muhammad Aida) From the eighth to the final

Water polo
Hungary – South Africa 23-1

Today’s gold medals

table tennis
Women’s Singles – Gold Medal:

judo
Women’s 78kg Gold Medal:
Men’s 100kg Gold Medal:

Rowing
Men’s Double Row – Gold Medal:
SBX Women’s Gold Medal:
Men’s Double Light Kayaking Gold Medal:
Gold Medal in Women’s Lightweight Double Rowing:

Kayak Keno, Salloum
Female C-1أنثى Gold Medal:

sports shooting
Women’s Trap – Gold Medal:
Men’s Trap – Gold Medal:

back
Women’s Singles Complex – Gold Medal:

swimming
Women’s 200m Butterfly – Gold Medal:
Women’s 4 x 200m Relay Gold Medal:
Men’s 100m Fast – Gold Medal:
Men’s 800m Fast – Gold Medal:
Men’s 200m Chest – Gold Medal:

Fence
Women’s dagger team gold medal:

NAPI

table tennis
4.00: Women’s singles semi-final rounds
8.00:
Men’s singles semi-final rounds
13.00:
Women’s Singles – Bronze Medal Match

baseball
Group Circle, Round 1
group b

12.00: Israel and South Korea

judo
4.00:
Women’s 78kg, Men’s 100kg (Miklós Cirjenics) – Qualifiers, Quarter-finals
10.00: weight & # 39; 78kg men’s 100kg men’s semi-final rounds, consolation, bronze medal finals

Rowing
1.30:
Women’s double rowing boats, men’s double rowing boats, men’s lightweight double rowing boats finals; Women’s Individual Rowing (Pétervári-Molnár Bendegúz) – Semi-Final, Consolation Finals

golf
0.30:
men’s round 1

Gibbalbad
Group Circle, fourth round
men
the group

2.30:
India and Argentina
group b
3.00:
Belgium – Canada
4.45: South Africa and Germany
5.15:
Holland and Great Britain
woman
the group
12.00:
Great Britain and Holland
group b

11.30:
Spain and China
13.45:
Japan and Argentina
14.15:
New Zealand and Australia

READ  Vaccination may be mandatory for government employees in America

split week
woman
Group Circle, Round 1
group b
2.00: France – Fiji
2.30: Canada and Brazil
group C
3.00:
United States and China
3.30: Australia and Japan
the group
4.00:
Russian team – Great Britain
4.30: New Zealand and Kenya
Group circle, second round
group b
9.30: Canada – Fiji
10.00: France and Brazil
group C
10.30:
Australia and China
11.00: United States and Japan
the group
11.30:
New Zealand and Great Britain
12.00: Russia national team – Kenya

surfing
1.00: Men and women – rainy day

Shooting
2.30, 09.00: Men’s singles (Matthias Balogh), women’s singles, Rounds 1 and 2 (32-16)

Kayak Keno, Salloum
07.00: Female C-1أنثى Semi-final, final

bike
3.00:
Men’s and Women’s MotoGP Casual Quarter-finals

handball, woman
Group circle, third round
the group
2.00:
Netherlands – Angola
7.15: Japan and South Korea
9.15:
Montenegro and Norway
group b
4.00:
Spain and Brazil
12.30: Hungary– Russian team
14.30: Sweden and France

Basketball
Group circle, second round
woman
the group
3.00: Canada and South Korea
10.20: Spain and Serbia
men
group C
6.40:
Slovenia and Japan
14.00: Spain and Argentina

fisting
4.00, 10.00:
Men’s 75kg + Women’s 91kg 51kg Final 1

volleyball
woman
Group circle, third round
the group
4.05:
South Korea – Dominican Republic
7.20: Serbia and Kenya
12.40: Japan and Brazil
group b
2.00:
Italy and Argentina
9.25: Sino-Russian team
14.45: United States and Turkey

sports shooting
2.00: Women’s Sports Pistol (25m, Major Veronica) Women’s Sports Pistol Qualifier Day 2 Final – Qualifier

beach volleyball
2.00, 8.00, 13.00: Team matches for men and women

Tennis
4.00:
Quarter-finals Rounds Men’s Singles Semi-finals Rounds Women’s Singles Women’s Doubles Semi-finals Quarter-finals Rounds Mixed Doubles

READ  A film and television production center can be built in Britain with seven hundred million pounds

Badminton

2.00: Mixed doubles semi-finals. Men’s Doubles Quarter-finals Round of 16 Women’s Singles
10.00: men’s singles – round of 16; Women’s doubles quarter-final rounds

back
12.50:
Women’s Singles Final (Zsófia Kovács)

swimming
3.30:
Female 200m butterfly, 4x200m sprint, male 100m sprint, 800m sprint, 200m breaststroke – final; Women’s 100m sprint, men’s 200m breaststroke, men’s 200m backstroke, mixed semi-final rounds
12.00: 800m Fast, Women’s 200m Backstroke, 100m Butterfly Mix 4x100m Men’s Mixed Tours

sailing
5.00:
Men’s, Women’s Laser, 470s and RS:X, Men’s Finn, Mixed Nacra 17 – Qualifiers

Fence
3.50:
Women’s dagger team round of 16 quarter-finals 5-8 place, semi-finals
11.30: Final Bronze Dagger Women’s Team

Water polo, men
Group circle, third round
the group
3.00: Hungary
-South Africa
7.00: United States and Italy
11.20:
Greece and Japan
group b
4.30:
Spain – Kazakhstan
8.30: Croatia – Montenegro
12.50: Serbia and Australia

Tokyo Olympic Games Database!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *