Tokyo 2020 – Daily program on July 28 and Hungarian beginners

Detailed schedule of the fifth day of the Summer Olympics, the detailed program for Hungarian beginners of the day.

Wednesday, July 28, summary

Daily program / results of the Hungarian competitors

Olympiad on TV

M4 Sport
1.45:
Rowing and beach volleyball
3.30: Swimming, fencing, juggling, sailing and windsurfing
6.45: Women’s water polo, Hungary-US
8.00: Show jumping, archery, fencing, juggling, football
11.00: Archery, swimming, fencing, juggling, gymnastics and water polo
14.30: Men’s handball, France-Germany

Danube
2.00:
Handball, rowing, rugby, sailing, juggling, fencing
6.40: Fencing, basketball (USA – Iran), cycling, tennis, juggling, rugby
12.15: Gymnastics, swordsmanship, swimming, water polo, 3×3 basketball, beach volleyball
EUROSPORT1
1.30:
Rowing
3.30:
swimming
6.15:
boxing
7.00:
bike
12.15:
Counting
15.10: volleyball
EUROSPORT2
2.00:
beach volleyball
4.00:
Football
5.00:
Tennis
10.30:
football
12.30:
Fence
13.45:
Basketball, Basketball 3×3

judo
4.00: Men weigh 90kg to get between 16,
Krisztian Tóth– Popole Misenga (Refugee Olympic Team) (After Eighth Final, Quarter-finals)
10.00: Consolation, semi-final match, bronze, final

Shooting
Men’s Singles Round 1
11.49: Matthias BalogKim Fu Jin (South Korea)

swimming
Semi Finals

3.35: men’s 100m fast (Nandor Nemeth) – semi-finals
3.49: male 200m butterfly (Christophe Melak, Tamas Kenderesi) – Decisive
4.04:
female 200m butterfly (Capas Poglarca) semi-finals
4.45: Women’s 200m mixed (Long Katinka) – Decisive

Introductions
12.23: man back 200 m (Ádám Telegdy) – I’m running
12.34: 200 m female breast (Esther Buckeye) – I’m running
13.01: 200m mixed men م (Laszlo Cheh) – I’m running
13.07: 200m mixed men م (Cos Hubert) – I’m running
13.31: 4 x 200m Women’s Rapid Shift (Hungary) – I’m running

navigation
5.05:
Finnish, races 3 and 4, Perez Zsumpur
5.15: RS: X, 7-9. Element, Sarah Chulnoki

Fence
men’s team sword competition, Tamás Decsi, Csanád Gémesi, András Szatmári, Áron Szilágyi
4.25: Hungary – USA – Quarter-finals
5.45: Matches in 5-8. for a place
6.40: semi-finals
7.30: Fifth and seventh place
11.30: Bronze match
12.30: finals

Water polo
Women’s gymnastics group match Group B.
7.00:
Hungary – United States

READ  The United Kingdom closed its doors for the first time in a year

NAPI

table tennis
3.00, 8.00, 13.00: Women’s Singles, Men’s Singles – Quarter-finals

baseball
Group Circle, Round 1
the group
5.00:
Dominican Republic – Japan

judo
4.00:
Women’s 70kg, Men’s 90kg (Krisztián Tóth) – Qualifiers, Quarter-finals
Krisztian Tóth– Popole Misenga (Refugee Olympic Team)
10.00: 70kg Women’s Semi-finals Condolences Bronze Match Final

Rowing
1.30:
Women’s Doubles, Men’s Doubles, Men’s Quartet, Women’s Quartet, Men’s Quartet, Women’s Quad Finals eight female, eight male – consolation; women’s singles semi-final rounds;

Gibbalbad
Group circle, third round
woman
the group
2.30:
Netherlands and South Africa
3.00: Great Britain and India
5.15: Germany and Ireland
group b

4.45:
New Zealand and Spain
11.30:
Japan and Australia
12.00:
Argentina and China
men
the group

13.45:
Japan and Spain
14.15: Australia and New Zealand

split week
men
2.00:
Placeholders (5-8 positions, 9-12 positions)
4.00 and 4.30: semi final
9.30 and 10.00:
Placeholders (7-8, then 5-6)
10.30: Bronze match
11.00: finals

surfing
1.00: Men’s Conscience, Bronze Finals

Shooting
2.30, 9.00: Men’s Singles 1 and 2 Preliminary Round (32-16)

Kayak Keno, Salloum
5.50: Preliminary Rounds C-1 Men’s K – 1

bike
4.30: Women on the highway singles time trial
7.00: Road men singles time trial

handball
men
Group circle, third round
group b
2.00:
Denmark and Bahrain
4.00: Sweden and Portugal
7.15: Japan and Egypt
the group
9.15:
Norway and Argentina
12.30: Brazil and Spain
14.30: France and Germany

Basketball
men
Group circle, second round
group b
3.00: Nigeria – Germany
10.20: Italy and Australia
the group
6.40:
The United States and Iran
14.00: Czech Republic and France

READ  Global warming: half a million cooked live mussels in New Zealand

football
men
Group circle, third round
group d
10.00:
Germany – Ivory Coast
10.00: Saudi Arabia and Brazil
group b
10.30: South Korea and Honduras
10.30: Romania – New Zealand
group C
13.00:
Australia-Egypt
13.00: Spain and Argentina
the group
13.30:
France and Japan
13.30: South Africa and Mexico

Riding
10.30:
Show Jumping – Singles, Final

jump
8.00:
Men’s 3M Synchronization Final

fisting
4.00, 10.00:
Ladies & # 39 ; 75 kg; men 57 kg; Women’s 57kg Quarter-Final Rounds

volleyball
men

Group circle, third round
the group
2.00:
Kinda – Iran
9.25: Poland and Venezuela
12.40: Japan and Italy
group b
4.05: United States and Tunisia
7.20: Argentina and France
14.45: Brazil and Russia team

sports shooting
2.00: Day 1 of the Women’s PGS Qualifier

beach volleyball
2.00, 8.00, 13.00: Team matches for men and women

Weight lifting
6.50:
Men’s 73 kg – Group B.
12.50: Men’s 73 kg – Group A.

Tennis
4.00:
Men’s Singles – Round Three Semi-finals Rounds Quarter-finals Women’s Singles Quarter-finals Women’s Doubles Mixed Doubles Round 1

Badminton

2.00: Women’s singles (Laura Sarrosi) – team matches; Mixed Doubles Quarter-Final Rounds
11.00: Men’s Singles (Girgili Crouse) – Team matches

back
12.15:
Men’s Singles Complex – Final

swimming
Semi Finals
3.30 and 3.35:
men’s 100m fast (Nandor Nemeth) semi-finals
3.41: Women’s 200m Freestyle Final
3.49: male 200m butterfly (Christophe Melak, Tamas Kenderesi) – Decisive
3.57 and 4.04: female 200m butterfly (Capas Poglarca) semi-finals
4.21 and 4.28: Semi-final rounds of the men’s 200m breaststroke
4.45: Women’s 200m mixed (Long Katinka) – Decisive
4.54: Women’s 1500m Final
5.26: Men’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Final

Principles
12.00: Ladies & # 39 ; 100m sprint, 200m breaststroke, 4 x 200m medley 200m backstroke 200m mixed rounds

READ  Australia withdraws from China's gig project - Portfolio.hu

sailing
5.00:
Men’s, Women’s 49, 470 and RS: X (Sara Cholnocki), Finnish Male (Zombor Beric), Mixed Necra 17 – Qualifier

Fence
3.00:
Men’s sword, team (Hungary: Tamás Decsi, Csanád Gémesi, András Szatmári, Áron Szilágyi) – eighth final, quarter-finals, teams 5-8. For the place, the semi-finals
4.25: Hungary– USA – Quarter-finals
11.30: Men’s Al Saif Team Bronze Finals

Water polo, woman
Group circle, third round
group b
7.00: Hungary
-United States of America
11.20: China and Japan
the group
8.30:
Canada and South Africa
12.50: Holland and Spain

3×3 basketball
last
woman
10.00:
United States and France
11.10:
Russian national team – China
men
10.30:
serbia and russia team
11.40: Belgium-Latvia
13.45: Men’s, Women’s Bronze, Final

Today’s gold medals

judo
Women’s 70kg Gold Medal:
Men’s 90kg Gold Medal:

Rowing
Women’s doubles gold medal:

Men’s Double – Gold Medal:
Women’s Quad Rowing – Gold Medal:
Men’s Quad Rowing – Gold Medal:

split week
Men’s Gold Medal:

surfing
Women’s Gold Medal:
Men’s Gold Medal:

bike
Women’s Gold Medal:
Men’s Individual Track – Gold Medal:

Riding
Single Jump Show – Gold Medal:

jump
Men’s 3m Sync Gold Medal:

Weight lifting
Men’s 73kg Gold Medal:

back
Men’s Individual Complex – Gold Medal:

swimming
Women’s 200m sprint – gold medal:
Women’s 200m Mixed Gold Medal:
Women’s 1500m gold medal:
Men’s 200m Butterfly – Gold Medal:
Men’s 4x200m Relay Gold Medal:

Fence
Gold Medal for Al Saif Men’s Team:

3×3 basketball
Women’s Gold Medal:
Men’s Gold Medal:

Tokyo Olympics database!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *