Tokyo 2020 – daily program on August 2 and Hungarian beginners

Detailed schedule of the 10th day of the Summer Olympics, the detailed program for the daily Hungarian beginners.

Monday August 2 – Summary

Daily program / results of the Hungarian competitors

Olympiad on TV

M4 Sport
2.00:
Athletics, rowing and wrestling
7.15: Women’s handball (Spain – Russia), men’s water polo (Serbia – Montenegro)
9.00: Women’s handball, Hungary-Sweden
11.00: Gymnastics and wrestling
12.30: Athletics, wrestling and beach volleyball

Danube
2.00:
beach volleyball
2.50: Men’s water polo, Hungary and Italy
4.00: Women’s handball (France – Brazil), wrestling
6.40: Women’s basketball, USA and France
8.30: Men’s water polo, Spain and Croatia
9.50: shooting sport
11.00: Bike track, wrestling and gymnastics
12.30: Gymnastics, badminton, show jumping
EUROSPORT1
2.00:
Athletics
6.25:
Badminton
8.30:
Weight lifting
10.45:
Counting
12.25:
Athletics
15.00: Women’s volleyball, Brazil-Kenya
EUROSPORT2
2.00:
beach volleyball
3.00:
feminine Basketball, Nigeria – Japan
6.00:
beach volleyball
6.50:
Women’s basketball, USA and France
7.30:
table tennis
8.00:
Women’s handball, Spain and Russia national team
9.15: Women’s handball, Hungary-Sweden
12.50: Women’s soccer, Australia – Sweden
15.00: Women’s basketball, Australia – Puerto Rico

Athletics
2.00:
Men’s Hammer Throw Qualifiers: Bence Halasz – Pence Halasz, the bronze medalist at the World and European Championships, did not reach the finals.

wrestling
4.30:
Knit Men 77 kg
Eighth final: Tamas Lorencz– Ugram (Moroccan) 97 kg – Tamas Lorenc was among the top eight without a match.
Eighth final: Alex blond– Artur Umarov (Czech) – Alex Blonde reached the quarter-finals with a 3:1 victory.
Quarter-finals: Tamás Lőrincz – Jabiku Sohei (Japan) – defeated his Japanese opponent, so Tamás Lrincz will definitely be able to compete for a medal.
Quarter-finals: blonde Alex – Mosa Yevloyev (Russian) – blonde Alex out, but the Olympics can still be continued in solace.
11.15: semi-finals

You can read more about Monday’s wrestling matches here.

kayak
2.37:
Looks Dura (Women’s ‘k – 1200m) Preliminaries Dóra Lucz won the second relay and advanced to the semi-finals.
2.44: Anna Karas (Women’s K-1,200m) – Preliminary Round Anna Karas was interested in the third preliminary round, and she finished in second place, so I went ahead.
3.05: Balázs Adolf, Dániel Fejes (Men’s C-2 1000m) – Preliminary – Adolf and Figg finished seventh, so they kept racing.
3.29: Balint Copasz (Men’s K – 1000m) – Preliminary Round – Balent Kubasz confidently won the second preliminary round, so he advanced to the semi-finals.
3.53: Adam Farga (Men’s K-1 1000m) – Preliminary – China’s Chiang eventually caught up, but Udam Varga qualified for the fifth qualifying semi-finals in second place.
4.08: Danuta Cusack and Dora Bodoni (Women’s K – 2500m) – Preliminaries – The duo of Kozák and Bodonyi confidently won their race, so they are in the semi-finals.
4.22: Cebes Tamara, Erika Medveczky (Women’s K – 2500m) – Qualifiers – Csipes and Medveczky both won the race with the best time ever on the track, reaching the semi-finals.
5.22: Balázs Adolf, Dániel Fejes (Men’s C – 2 1000m) – Jump race – Balázs Adolf and Dániel Fejes didn’t reach the semi-finals in hop hop either.

READ  Even after the Canadian race was canceled, the Mexican and American Grand Prix races are not in danger

You can read more about the Monday morning races here!

handball
9.15:
Hungarian women’s national teamHungary– Sweden) – team match

sports shooting
4.30:
Men’s Small Rifle Qualifiers: Stephen Benny, Zalan Bechler
9.50: finals

Water polo, men
Group A, fifth round
3.00:
Hungary – Italy 5-5 – Hungary ended the group stage with a draw.

NAPI

table tennis
Team competition
3.00: 1/8 Men’s Team Finals (US – Sweden, Japan – Australia, France – Singapore, South Korea – Poland)
7.30: Women’s Team 2 Quarter-Final Rounds
12.30: Men’s Teams – Quarter-finals 2

Athletics
2.00:
Men’s Hammer Throw – Group A Qualifiers.
2.35: Women’s 1500m third round race
3.20: Men’s Long Jump Final
3.30:
Men’s Hammer Throw – Group B Qualifiers.
3.30:
Ladies & # 39 ; 200m Preliminary 7
4.50: Women’s 100m Hurdles Final

12.20: Women’s Pole Vault Qualifiers, Group A and Group B
12.25: Women’s 200m – 3 semi-finals
13.00: Women’s discus throw – final
13.05:
Men’s 400m Flat – 3 semi-finals
13.35: Semi-final rounds 400m damage 3 women
14.15: Men’s 3000m Hurdles Final
14.40: Women’s 5000m final

baseball
5.00: Playoff, Israel and South Korea
12.00:
Qualifiers, Japan and the United States

wrestling
4.00:
Woven grip for men 60kg, woven grip for men 130kg, women free grip 76kg consolation
8.30: Men’s handcuffs 77 kg (Tamás Lőrincz), men’s handcuffs 97 kg (Szőke Alex), women’s freestyle 68 kg – Eighth Final, Quarter-finals
11.15: Men’s 77kg Knitted Weight Semi-Final Rounds 97kg Men’s Freestyle 68kg Men’s;
Men’s freestyle 60 kg, 130 kg, women’s 76 kg freestyle – Bronze match, finals

Gibbalbad
woman
a fourth
2.30: Germany and Argentina
5.00: Australia and India
11.30: Netherlands and New Zealand
14.00: Spain and Great Britain

READ  SK Innovation batteries production could move from America to Europe

kayak canoe
2.30: Women’s Single Kayak (K-1) 200m – Preliminary Rounds 5
2.37: Looks Dura
2.44: Anna Karas
3.05: Canoe Men’s Doubles (K – 2) 1000m – 2 Preliminary Rounds
3.05: Balázs Adolf, Dániel Fejes
3.21: Men’s Single Kayak (K-1) 1000m – 5 Preliminary Rounds
3.29: Balint Copasz
3.53: Adam Farga
4.08: Women’s Kayak Double (K-2) 500m Preliminary Tours
4.08: Danuta Cusack and Dora Bodoni
4.22: Cebes Tamara, Erika Medveczky
5.00: Kayak Individual (K-1) 500m – 3 Rounds Quarter-finals
5.21: Men’s Doubles Quarter-Final Rounds (J-2) 1000m
5.37: Kayak Individual (K-1) 1000m – 3 Rounds Quarter-finals
6.08: Kayak Double (K-2) 500m – 2 Quarter-finals

handball, woman
Group Circle, Round 5
the group
2.00: South Korea – Angola
12.30: Netherlands – Montenegro
14.30:
Norway and Japan
group b
4.00:
France and Brazil
7.15: Spain and Russia national team
9.15: Hungary-Sweden

Basketball
woman
Group circle, third round
group b
3.00: Nigeria and Japan
6.40: France and the United States
group C
10.20: China and Belgium
14.00: Australia – Puerto Rico

football
woman
last

10.00:
United States and Canada
13.00: Australia and Sweden

Riding
10.00: horseback riding – showjumping, Team Final and individual qualifications
13.45: Equestrian – Showjumping, Individual Final

jump
8.00:
Men’s 3m Qualifier

swimming
12.30:
Doubles and Freestyle Qualifiers

bike tracking
8.30:
Women’s Team Racing Qualifiers
8.54: Women’s Team Qualifiers
9.50: Women’s Team Sprint – Round 1
10.02: Men’s Team Qualifiers
11.00: Women’s team deputies
11.06: Women’s Team Race – Bronze Medal
11.09: Women’s team race final

volleyball
woman
Group Circle, Round 5
the group
2.00: Serbia and South Korea
12.40: Japan and the Dominican Republic
14.45: Brazil and Kenya
group b
4.05:
United States and Italy
7.20: Russian national team – Turkey
9.25: China and Argentina

READ  The most unfortunate birds in the world are Instagram stars

sports shooting
1.30: Men’s 25m Rapid Fire Pistol, Qualifying Round 2
4.30: Men’s 50m Small Rifle Qualifiers (Bickler Zalan, Benny Istvan)
7.30: Men’s Rapid Fire Pistol, 25m – Final
9.50: Men’s Small Free Rifle, 50m Final

beach volleyball
2.00 and 3.00: Women’s Eight Finals
6.00 and 7.00: men’s round 1
10.00 and 11.00: men’s round 1
2 m and 3 m: men’s round 1

Weight lifting
4.50: Female 87 kg + 87 kg – Group B.
8.50: 87 kg for women – group A.
12.50: +87 kg for women – group A.

Badminton
6.00: Women’s Double – Bronze Medal Match
Women’s doubles final
13.00:
Men’s Singles – Bronze Medal Match
Men’s Singles – Final

back
one finals
10.00: men, ring
10.57: Women, soil
11.51: men jumping

sailing
5.05: Women 470 – Race 9 and 10
7.33: 49 women’s medal race
7.35:
470 Men – Race 9
8.33: 49 men – medal race

Water polo
men

Group Circle, Round 5
the group
3.00: Hungary
-Italy
4.30: Greece and the United States
11.20: Japan and South Africa
group b
7.00:
Serbia and Montenegro
8.30: Spain and Croatia
12.50: Australia – Kazakhstan

Today’s gold medals

Athletics
Men’s Long Jump – Gold: Miltiadis Tentoglu (Greece)
Women’s 100m Hurdles Gold Medal by Jasmine Camacho Quinn (Puerto Rico)
Women’s discus throw – gold medal:
Men’s 3000m Hurdles Gold Medal:
Women’s 5000m Flat – Gold Medal:

wrestling
Men’s 60kg Knit Gold Medal:
Gold Medal 130kg Men’s Knit:
Women’s 76kg gold medal:

Riding
Equestrian Show Jumping Gold Medal:
Equestrian showjumping team gold medal:

bike tracking
Women’s sprint gold medalist:

sports shooting
Men’s 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Gold Medal:
Men’s Small Rifle – Gold Medal:

Weight lifting
Women’s 87kg gold medal:
Women’s Gold Medal +87 kg:

Badminton
Women’s Double – Gold Medal:
Men’s Singles – Gold Medal:

back
Men’s ring – gold medal:
Men’s Jump – Gold Medal:
Women’s soil – gold medal:

sailing
49 men – gold medal:
49th Women – Gold Medal:

Tokyo Olympic Games Database!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *