Swimming and Swimming – Saturday’s events live on UFO!

On Saturday, President Catalin Novak officially opened the 2022 FINA World Water Championships at the Danube Arena in Budapest. Next, the first swimming finals were held, with the men’s speed relay finishing fifth, and Balázs Holló and the women’s speed relay eighth. Here are today’s results and the most important events!

Results

19th World Water Championship

swimming
The short individual programme, final – more here!

1. Inoue Yukiko (Japan) 92.8662
2 – Marta Vidina (Ukraine) 91.9555
3 – Evangelia Platanotti (Greece) 89.5110

Swimming – you can read more about the finals here!

Men’s 400m fast and final
1. Elijah Winnington (Australia) 3.41.22
2- Lucas Martins (Germany) 3.42.85
3- Guilherme Costa (Brazil) 3.43.31

woman at 400 meters
1. Katie Ledecky (USA) 3.58.15
2. Summer McIntosh (Canada) 3.59.39
3. Leah Smith (US) 4.02.08

400 meters for men mixed
1 – Lyon Marchand (France) 4.04.28
2. Carson Foster (USA) 4.06.56
3. Chase Calish (USA) 4.07.47
… 8. Balinese Holly (Hungary) 4.15.17

4x100m Men’s Rapid Transmission
1. United States 3.09.34
2. Australia 3.10.80
3. Italy 3.10.95
… 5. Hungary (Nándor Németh, Szebasztián Szabó, Richárd Bohus, Kristóf Milák) 3.11.24

Female Quick Transmission 4x100m
1. Australia 3.30.95
2. Canada 3.32.15
3. United States 3.32.58
… 8. Hungary (Fanny Giorinovix, Dora Molnar, Nicolette Badar and Petra Sinansky) 3.38.2

Women’s 200m mixed, finals
1 – Alex Walsh (USA)
2 – Leah Hayes (USA)
3 – Kylie McKeown (Australia)
4 – Marie – Sophie Harvey (Canada)
5 – Kim Soo-jung (South Korea)
6 – Anastasia Gorbenko (Israel)
7 – Omoto Rika (Japan)
8. Long Katinka (Hungary)

Sebastian Dalma
He said goodbye to the semi-finals with a best time of 14.

See also  The United States has returned to the "junk body" from which Trump left

Men’s 50-meter butterfly, finals
1 – Benjamin Proud (Great Britain)
2 – Thomas Ciccone (Italy)
3 – Milp Dressel (USA)
4 – Michael Andrew (USA)
5. SZABÓTN SZABÓN (Hungary)
6 – Dylan Carter (Trinidad and Tobago)
7 – Zin Wei Tiong (Singapore)
8 – Nicolas Santos (Brazil)

Women’s 100m butterfly, semi-finals
1 – Torey Hoskey (USA)
2 – Marie Wattel (France)
3 – Claire Kerzan (USA)

Men’s 100m breaststroke, semi-finals
1 – Niccol Matininghi (Italy)
2 – Nick Fink (USA)
3 – Arno Kamminga (Netherlands)

You can read summer morning click here!

minute by minute

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.