The end of the battle for the stars and players is coming

Sunday Sports Show: The Italian-English European Championship final is coming

On Sunday it will be decided which England and Italy will win the European Football Championship – the match starting at 9pm can be watched live on NSO! The United States and Canada will also play in the first round of the Gold Cup. Some men’s Wimbledon finals will also be held, with Novak Djokovic playing Matteo Berrettini for the trophy. There will even be Tour de France and baseball on the programme.

Sunday 11 July

football program

European Championship
Final, London
21.00:
Italy – England (TV: M4 Sport) – Live on a UFO!

Copa America, Brazil
Final, Rio de Janeiro
Sunday, 2.00:
Brazil and Argentina (TV: Arena4) – Live on a UFO!

Note: Preparatory matches 1
11.00, Zres: Paksi FC – FC Hermannstadt (Sibiu, Romania, p. II)
17.30, Rogla: Baxi FC Hermannstadt

Gold Cup, United States
Round 1, Group A
Sunday, 4 p.m.:
Mexico and Trinidad and Tobago
Monday, 04.30:
Salvador – Guatemala
Round 1, Group B
Monday, 00.30:
Canada-Martinique
Monday, 02.30: United States and Haiti

Live broadcasts and major sporting events

motor sport
6.45: V8 Supercars, Race 2, Townsville (TV: Arena4)
10.15:
WTCR, Race 1, Motorland Aragon (TV: Sports 1)
12.45: WTCR, Race 2, Motorland Aragon (TV: Sports 1)
19.00: Formula E, vb, New York (TV: Eurosport 1)
21.30: NASCAR, Race 22, Quaker State 400, Atlanta Speedway (TV: Arena4)

baseball
MLB, primary section
19.00:
Boston Red Sox – Philadelphia Phillies (TV: Sports 2)

Display
9.00: World Cup and Nations Award, National Riding School

golf
PGA Tour
21.00:
John Deere Classic, Illinois (TV: Eurosport 2)

READ  In another country, the Russian vaccine used in Hungary was approved - but the decision was not so simple

kayak canoe
European Marathon Championships, Moscow

Bicycle
France Tour
12.15: Section 15, Seret Andorra la Vella, 191.5 km (TV: Eurosport 1)

Basketball
The NBA Finals, Match 3
Monday, 2.00:
Milwaukee Bucks – Phoenix Suns (TV: Sports 2)

pentathlon
European Championships, Nizhny Novgorod – mixed relay

Football
Rugby, Men’s Division Two (Cup) European Championship, Round Two, Budapest

Handball on the beach
14.10:
Women’s semi-final rounds (TV: Digi Sport1)
14.55: Men’s semi-final rounds (TV: Digi Sport1)
16.35: women’s final (TV: Digi Sport1)
17.20: men’s final (TV: Digi Sport1)

Tennis
12.00:
WTA Championship, Final, Hamburg (TV: Digi Sport1)
15.00: Wimbledon (TV: Eurosport 2)
Novak Djokovic (Serbian, first) – Matteo Berrettini (Italian, seventh) – Live on a UFO!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *