On a water kayak, we fight for the men's jersey in the finals

On a water kayak, we fight for the men’s jersey in the finals

The Hungarian race day began on Friday at 10:30 p.m., when Matti Hilbrandt and Pence Finereksan started the 50-kilometer walk. Freestyle wrestler Musukayev Ismail won his first match and went out by knockout, but in solace, he could still continue on Saturday. The great Karate Bronze sequel was brought in by Gábor Hárspataki. Sarulta Kovacs also won a bronze medal in the women’s pentathlon with her confident performance in the laser race. Our water polo team can also strive for a bronze medal after failing to repeat their outstanding performance in the quarter-finals and being eliminated from Greece in the semi-finals.

Victor Nagy and his buddies were knocked out by the Greeks in the men’s water polo tournament semi-finals (Photo: Istvan Mirko)

Friday August 6 – Summary

Sarulta Kovacs in the bronze medal with five women!

Sarulta Kovacs: My heart took me all day long

Gabor Harspataki won a bronze medal in Karate!

Hárspataki has more desires he doesn’t want to give up

The Greeks won again, our men’s shirts are playing for the bronze

Tamas Marks: We didn’t make the right decisions, but we have to scratch the bronze medal

Daily program / results of the Hungarian competitors

Athletics
Thursday, 10:30 p.m.: Mattie Hillebrandt, Pence Fineriksan (Men’s 50km walk) – Hilbrandt Day 17, in Ferixa 50km walk 20
9.30: Barbara Kovacs, Victoria Madras (Women’s 20km walk) – Barbara Kovacs On the 45th day, Victoria Madarasz didn’t finish

wrestling
4.30:
Musokajiv Ismail (Men’s 65kg Freestyle) – Round of 16, Quarter-finals, Final
Musukayev Ismael (Hungary) – Augustin Alejandro Distrybats (Argentina) – Round of 16 – Musukayev wins in the quarter-finals.
Musukayev Ismael (Hungary) – Otogoro Takuto (Japan) – Quarter-finals – Musukayev was eliminated in the quarter-finals, but he will be able to continue the solace.

kayak
Introductions
2.37:
Bala flower, treasure and wafer (Women’s & #39;C – 2500m) Preliminaries Bala, Takax Kanoe Doubles
2.44: Daniel Figs (C-1 1000m men) – running
3.00: Adolf Palaz (C-1 1000m men) – runningAdolf’s boat semi-finals every 1000 metres, Fig quarter-finals
3.30:
Hungary (Danuta Kozák, Tamara Csipes, Anna Kárász, Dóra Bodonyi Women’s semi-final rounds – 4500m
3.51: Hungary (Bence Nádas, Kornél Béke, Kolos Csizmadia, Sándor Tótka – Men’s K-4500) Preliminary Rounds – Hungarian Quarter-finals Continue
hope hope
4.35: Men’s Canoe 1000 (K – 1) 1000m – 3 Hope Race
Dániel Fejes (Race 1): Finished 5th, was eliminated, placed 20th in a 28-man field.
5.12: Quad Kayak (K-4) Men’s 500m Holiday
Hungary – Pence Nadas, Cornel Beke, Kolos Siezmadia and Sandor Tutka: winning the Race of Hope reached the semi-finals.

You can read about the races in the morning by clicking here.

READ  Digital taxes are on the rise again

karate
10.00:
Gabor Harspataki (Men’s 75kg) – Relegation Round, Semi-finals, Final
the group
Abdullah Abdel Aziz (Egypt)Gabor Harspataki 2: 2 Points earned first
Gabor Harspataki-Thomas Scott (USA) 3:8
Gábor Hárspataki – Stanislav Horuna (Ukraine) 0: 0
Nisimura Ken (Japan) – Gabor Harspataki 1: 3

last
Rafael Agayev (Azeri) –Gábor Hárspataki 7-0 – Hungarian Karate won a bronze medal

pentagram
7.54:
Sarulta Kovacs (swimming)
8.00: goulash michael (swimming)
8.45: Gilas Michel, Kovacs Sarulta (extra fence)
10.15: Gilas Michel, Kovacs Sarulta (Riding)
12.30:
Gilas Michel, Kovacs Sarulta (aggregate number)

Sarulta Kovacs won a bronze medal, and Michelle Golias finished 12th.

Rhythmic Gymnastics
3.20:
Pigniczki Fanny (single compound: ball, hoop) – qualified
7.50: Pigniczki Fanny (single compound: bar, mace) – qualified – He finished 20th so he didn’t make it to Saturday’s final.

Water polo
Men’s semi-finals
8.30:
Greece-Hungary 9-6

Today’s gold medals

table tennis
Gold Medal in Men’s Team Competition: China

Athletics
Men’s 50km Walking Gold Medal: Dawid Tomala (Poland)
Women’s 20km gold: Antonella Palmisano (Italy)
Women’s Javelin Throwing – Gold Medal: Liu Si Jing (China)
Men’s 5000m Gold Medal: Joshua Cheptegei (Kenya)
Women’s 400m Gold Medal: Shauna Miller Uibo (Bahamas)
Women’s 1500m Gold Medal: Faith Kipigon (Kenya)
Women’s 4 x 100m Relay – Gold Medal: Jamaica
Gold Medal 4 x 100m Men’s Relay: Italy

wrestling
Men’s 74kg Gold Medal: Zorbek Sidakov (Russian Team)
Men’s 125kg Gold Medal: Gable Dan Stevenson (USA)
Women’s 53kg Gold Medal: Mokagada Majo (Japan).

Gibbalbad
Women’s Gold Medal: Netherlands

Karate
Men’s Kata Gold Medal: Kijuna Ryo (Japan)
Women’s 61kg Gold Medal: Jovana Prikovic (Serbia)
Men’s 75kg Gold Medal: Luigi Bossa (Italy).

READ  The merger of Bugatti with the Croatian company Rimac

football
Women – Gold Medal: Canada

fisting
Men’s 91kg Gold Medal: Julio La Cruz (Cuba)

pentathlon
Women’s Gold Medal: Kate French (UK)

bike tracking
Men’s sprint gold: Harrie Lavreysen (Netherlands)
Madison Woman – Gold Medal: Great Britain

sports climbing
Women’s Composite – Gold: Janja Garnbrit (Slovenia)

beach volleyball
Women’s gymnastics – gold medal: United States

NAPI

table tennis
Men’s Team Competition
Bronze match
4.00: South Korea and Japan
finals
12:30: China and Germany

Athletics
Thursday, 22.30: men’s 50 km walk (Máté Helebrandt, Bence Venyercsán)
9.30: Women’s 20km walk (Barbara Kovács, Viktória Madarász)

13.25: Men’s 4 x 400m Relay – 2 Preliminary Rounds
finals
13.50: female javelin throwing
14.00: men’s 5000m cross country
14.35: Women’s 400m flat
14.50: 1500 AD Women’s Cross Country
15.30: 4 x 100m women’s relay
15.50: Men’s 4 x 100m relay

wrestling
4.00: 53 kg for women, 74 kg freestyle for men and 125 kg freestyle for men – consolation
4.30: 50K Freestyle 65K (Mushukiv Ismail) Men’s Freestyle Quarter-finals Rounds Quarter-finals
Muszukayev Izmail (Hungary) – Agustín Alejandro Destribats (Argentina) – Round of 16
11.15: Men’s 65 kg freestyle and 97 kg men’s freestyle, women’s 50 kg freestyle – semi-finals
Men’s 74 kg freestyle, men’s 125 kg freestyle, women’s 53 kg freestyle – Bronze match, finals

golf
0.30:
Women, round 3

Gibbalbad
woman
Bronze match
3.30: Great Britain and India
finals
12.00:
Argentina and the Netherlands

kayak canoe
Principles
2.30: Women’s Doubles (C-2) Canoe 500m – 2 Preliminaries
2.37: Bala Viraj, Takax Kinko (Race 2)
2.44: Men’s Individual Canoe (J-1) 1000m – 5 Preliminary Rounds
2.44: Daniel Figgis (first race)
3.00: Balaz Adolf (Race 3)
3.30: Women’s 500m Quad Kayak (K-4) Preliminary Tours
3.30: Hungary – Danuta Kozak, Tamara Sipes, Anna Karasz, Dora Bodoni (1st race)
3.44: Quad Kayak (K-4) Men’s 500m – 2 Preliminary Rounds
3.51: Hungary – Pins Nidas, Cornell Beck, Kolos Szmadia, Sandor Tutka (second race)
Hope Race
4.21: Canoe Doubles (C-2) 500m – 2 Race
4.35: Men’s Canoe 1000 (K – 1) 1000m – 3 Hope Race
5.05: Women’s 500m Quad Kayak (K-4) Preliminary Tours
5.12: Quad Kayak (K-4) Men’s 500m Holiday

READ  British truck drivers fear a no-deal Brexit

Karate
3.00:
Men’s Kata Qualifiers
5.28: Women’s 61kg Qualifier
10.00: Men’s 75kg Qualifier (Gabor Harspataki)
the group
Abdullah Abdel Aziz (Egypt) – Ghabbour Harspataki
Gabor Harspataki – Thomas Scott (USA)
Gábor Hárspatak – Stanislav Horona (Ukraine)
Nisimura Ken (Japan) – Gabor Harspataki
12.30: Men’s Kata – Bronze Matches
12.50: Men’s Kata – Final
13.05:
Women’s 61kg – Bronze Medal
13.22: Men’s 75kg Bronze Medal Match
13.40: Women’s 61kg – Finals
13.50: Men’s 75kg – Final

handball
woman
last
10.00: France and Sweden
14.00:
Norway and Russia team

Basketball
woman
last
6.40: United States and Serbia
13.00: Japan and France

football
woman
finals
2:00 pm Sweden and Canada time
men
Bronze match

11.00: Mexico and Japan

Riding
12.00:
Show jumping and qualifying the team

jump
8.00:
Qualifying Men’s Pole Vault (10m)

swimming
12.30:
Team Competition – Technical Program

fisting
7.00 and 7.15: Women’s 75kg Semi-Final Rounds
7.32 and 7.47: Men’s 63kg Semi-Final Rounds
8.05: Men’s 91kg Final: Muslim Gadzagomedov (Russia) – Julio La Cruz (Cuba)

pentathlon
woman
7.30: Swimming – 6 races
7.54: Sarulta Kovacs (Race 5)
8.00: Gilas Michel (Race 6)
8.45: fencing reward
10.15: Riding
12.30: Laser Run – shooting and running (combined number)

bike tracking
8.30: Women’s sprint qualifiers Round 1, Round 2 and their consolation; Men’s Semifinal Race 3 Final Madison Women’s Race, Final

Rhythmic Gymnastics
3.20: Individual Qualifiers (Pigniczki Fanni)
7.50:
individual qualification

volleyball
woman
last
6.00: Serbia and the United States
14.00:
Brazil and South Korea

sports climbing
10.30: Women’s Pool Finals

beach volleyball
woman
Bronze match
3.00:
Graudina, Kravcenoka (Latvia) – Vergé-Dépré, Heidrich (Switzerland)
finals
4.30: Artacho del Solar, Clancy (Australia) – Ross, Kleinman (US).

Water polo, for men

semi final
8.30:
Greece-Hungary
12.50:
Serbia and Spain
Alternatives, fig. for a place

7.00: Montenegro and Croatia
11.20: Italy and the United States

Tokyo Olympics database!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *