Katinka long record breaking history ah

Katinka long record breaking history ah

Ranomy Kromovidjogo became the most successful competitor in the history of short-track swimming championships ahead of Long Katinka in the eternal standings, the Hungarian Telegraph Office wrote.

Ranomy Chromovedjogo had reason to be happy (Image: AFP)


ad

The 31-year-old Dutchman reached the finals of Tuesday’s game in Abu Dhabi with 26 coins in World Cup history, and the three-time Hungarian Olympic champion was ahead of him in the women’s standings.

Ranomy Chromoidjojo Immediately in the first issue of the evening finals, the 4x50m sprint relay set his long record with a bronze medal as the closing man, and an hour and a half later made history by finishing second in the 50m. Final.

“Of course I am very happy, but also a little disappointed because I really wanted to win at speed fifty times, making me the first to win a number of five world championships. I am very proud of this complex result, especially because I was among the best since 2010.” Kromovidjogo said in the mixed zone.

Polish Radoslav Kaweki With the man’s victory on his back over 200 metres, he became the first in the sport’s history to stand on top of the podium with a backstroke at four world championships.

The Hungarian national team closed the event without a medal, Fed captain Chapa Suss assessed the World Cup as the national sport.

swimming
World Short Track Championship Abu Dhabi

men:
100m fast

1. Alessandro Merisi (Italy) 45.57sec
2 – Ryan Heald (USA) 45.63
3 – Joshua Lindo Edwards (Canada) 45.82

200 pm noon
1. Radoslaw Kawiki (Poland) 1: 48.68 min
2. China Casas (USA) 1: 48.81
3. Christian Diener (Germany) 1:48.97

See also  Hungarian companies exploded, and their growth surpassed the regional average

50 m ml
1. Nick Fink (USA) 25.53 seconds
2 – Niccol Martinini (Italy) 25.55
3- Joao Gomes Jr. (Brazil) 25.80

4x100m mixed gear
1. Italy (Lorenzo Mora, Niccol Martini, Matteo Revolta, Alessandro Merisi) 3: 19.76 min
2. United States (Shane Casas, Nick Fink, Julian Trenton, Ryan Heald) 3:20.50
3. Russian Swimming Federation (Kliment Kolishnikov, Daniil Semyaninov, Andrei Minakov, Alexander Shigolev) 3: 20.65

Previously
1500 m fast

1. Florian Willbrück (Germany) 14: 06.08 min – world record
2 – Ahmed Hefni (Tunisia) 14: 10.94
3. Mikhailo Romantsuk (Ukraine) 14: 11.47

woman:
4x50m quick change

1. United States (Abby Wetzel, Claire Kerzan, Catherine Berkoff, Kate Douglas) 1:34.22 min
2. Sweden (Sarah Sjostrom, Michelle Coleman, Sarah Junivik, Louis Hanson) 1:34:54
3. Hollandia (Kim Busch, Maaike de Waard, Kira Toussaint, Ranomi Kromowidjojo) 1:34.89

200 m

1. Emily Escobedo (USA) 2:17.85 min
2. Yevgeny Shikunova (Russian Swimming Federation) 2:17.88
3. Molly Renshaw (Great Britain) 2:17.96

100 m butterfly

1. Margaret McNeil (Canada) 55.04 seconds
2- Louis Hanson (Sweden) 55.10
3 – Claire Karzan (Sweden) 55.39

50 m fast
1. Sarah Sjostrom (Sweden) 23.08 seconds
2 – Ranomy Kromovedjogo (Hollandia) 23.31
3 – Katerina Wasek (Poland) 23.40

4x100m mixed gear
1. Sweden (Louisse Hansson, Sophie Hansson, Sarah Sjöström, Michelle Coleman) 3: 46.20 min
2 – KANADA (Clay Maas, Sidney Beckerem, Margaret McNeil, Kayla Sanchez) 3:47.36
3 – China (Peng Shu-Hee, Tang Shen-Ting, Cheng Yu-Heed, Cheng Yu-Chi) 3:47.41

medal table
gold silver Bronze
1. United States 9 9 12
2. Canada 7 6 2
3. Italy 5 5 6
4. Russian Swimming Federation 4 7 4
5. Sweden 4 5 3
6. China 4 1 2
7. Holland 2 3 3
8. Hongkong 2 1
9. Israel 2
10. Japan 2
See also  Vaccination competition may take place before the Dutch Grand Prix

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *