Another Hungarian kayak victory: Except for us, only one European country has won the gold

Recipients of the kayak podium, the medal table and the Hungarian rookies at the Tokyo Olympics.

Outside Hungary, Germany could only win once. Hungary and New Zealand have also won three Olympic titles.

consequences

men

K-1200 m:

1 – Sindoor Tutka (Hungary)

2 – Manfredi Rizza (Italy)

3 – Liam Heath (Great Britain)

4. CSIZMADIA KOLOS (Hungary)

K-1 1000m:

1. Plent Kopasz (Hungary)

2. DÁM VARGA (Hungary)

3 – Fernando Pimenta (Portugal)

K-2 1000m:

1 – Jan van der Westhosen, Thomas Green (Australia)

2 – Max Hoff, Jacob Schopf (Germany)

3 – Josef Dostal, Radek Slov (Czech Republic)

4 – Pence Nodas, Pelent Kubas (Hungary)

… 12. (4. In Final B) KORNÉL BÉKE, ÁDÁM VARGA (Hungary)

K-4500 m:

1. Németország (Max Rendschmidt, Ronald Rauhe, Tom Liebscher, Max Lemke)

2 – Spain (Saul Craviotto, Marcos Valls, Carlos Arévalo, Rodrigo Germaid)

3 – Slovakia (Samuel Palaz, Vince Misak, Eric Flick, Adam Butek)

… 7. Hungary (Pence Nodas, Cornell Beck, Sander Tota, Csimadia Kolos)

C-1 1000m:

1 – Izequias Queiroz dos Santos (Brazilia)

2 – Liu Hao (Kina)

3 – Sergei Tarnovsky (Moldova)

… 15. (In Group Two Final 7.) Belz Adolf (Hungary)

… 25. Daniel Figes (5th in the Hope Race)

C-2 1000 m:

1 – Sergi Torres Madrigal, Fernando Diane Jorge Enriquez (Cuba)

2 – Liu Hao, Xing Bing Head (China)

3 – Sebastian Brendel, Tim Hecker (Germany)

… 11. (In the second round of the second group). Balis Adolf, Daniel Figes (Hungary)

woman

K-1200 m:

1 – Lisa Carrington (New Zealand)

2 – Teresa Portela (Spain)

3 – Emma Jorgensen (Denmark)

… 6. DÓRA LUCZ (Hungary)

… 16. (in the final B7). Anna Kruesz (Hungary)

READ  The pandemic cannot be stopped in India, AstraZeneca in Australia is being ignored

K-1500 m:

1 – Lisa Carrington (New Zealand)

2 – Tamara CSIPES (Hungary)

3 – Emma Jorgensen (Denmark)

4 – Kuzuk Danuta (Hungary)

K-2500 m:

1 – Lisa Cartoon, Caitlin Regal (UG – Zeeland)

2 – Carolina Naga, Anna Paulowska (Poland)

3 – KOUTÁK DANUTA, BODONYI DÓRA (Hungary)

4 – Tamara CSIPES, Erica Medvichki (Hungary)

K-4500 m:

1. Hungary (DANUTA KOZÁK, TAMARA CSIPES, ANNA KÁRÁSZ, DÓRA BODONYI)

2 – Belarus (Margarita Mahneeva, priests of Nagizda, Volha Hodzinka, Marina Litvinksuk)

3 – Lingylorszag (Carolina Naga, Anna Polauwska, Justina Skrzyka, Helena Wisniewska)

C – 1200 AD:

1 – Nevin Harrison (USA)

2 – Lawrence Vincent – La Pointe (Canada)

3 – Ludmila Lausanne (Ukraine)

… 9. (Final B1.) Zahrat Al-Bal (Hungary)

… 14. (6. In Final B) TAKÁCS KINCSŐ (Hungary)

C – 2500 m:

1 – Hsu Si-xiao, Sun Meng (China)

2 – Ludmila Lausanne, Anastasia Shetverikova (Ukraine)

3 – Lawrence Vincent – La Pointe, Katie Vincent (Canada)

… 5. Bala flower, TAKÁCS TREASURE (Hungary)

Tokyo Olympics kayak medal table

gold silver bronze

1. Hungary 3 2 1

2- New Zealand 3 – –

3- China 1 2 –

4- Germany 1 1 1

5- Australia 1 – –

Brazil 1 – –

United States 1 – –

for 1 – –

9- Spain – 2 –

10. Canada – 1 1

Poland – 1 1

Ukraine – 1 1

13. Belarus – 1 –

Italy – 1 –

15. Denmark – – 2

16. Czech Republic – – 1

Moldova – – 1

Great Britain – – 1

Portugal – – 1

Slovakia – – 1

Opening photo: MTI / Tamás Kovács

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *